Shipping costs FREE in France via Mondial Relay from 50€ purchase!

Shipping costs FREE in France via Mondial Relay from 50€ purchase!

Sales point
04 93 55 91 50
Resellers

Intellectual property 
All the elements including the graphic charter, brand name, domain name of the website, database and data are protected by copyright laws, the rights of database producers as well as industrial property laws.

Any unauthorized use of the elements of this website may constitute a violation of these laws. NICE GOURMET does not grant Customers any express or tacit rights regarding software, patents, copyrights, databases and data, brands, trade secrets or other information relating to elements of the website. Only a right of use of the elements of the website, the database and data is granted for the duration of the Customer's registration on the website.

Unless explicitly provided for in these General Conditions, no part of the website may be reproduced in any form whatsoever and by any means whatsoever without the written permission of NICE GOURMET. Likewise, the Customer is forbidden from :

- extracting by permanent or temporary transfer all or a qualitatively or quantitatively substantial part of the content of the website to another medium, by any means and in any form whatsoever;
- reusing, by making available to the public all or a qualitatively or quantitatively substantial part of the content of the website, whatever its form.
- Unless otherwise indicated, the Customer is authorized to consult, download and print the documents and information available from the use of their code on the website.
- The creation of a hypertext link, even simple, to the website can only be done with the authorization of NICE GOURMET, and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users on the identity of the said company or the source of the information.



Personal data 
NICE GOURMET only uses the personal data communicated by the Customer to provide the Customer with the services offered on the website.
This information is necessary for NICE GOURMET and is intended for NICE GOURMET and its partners.
NICE GOURMET undertakes to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act (available on www.cnil.fr) for the processing of all personal data carried out within the framework of the operation of the website.
NICE GOURMET has implemented security measures to protect the personal data provided by the Customer against unauthorized access and use.
The Customer expressly accepts that NICE GOURMET processes his/her personal data for the proper functioning of the website.
Personal data relating to the Customer transmitted and held by NICE GOURMET in the context of its activity comply with the current law on personal data and may not be disclosed without prior consent of the Customer.
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, reinforced and supplemented by the general data protection regulations which came into force on May 25, 2018, the Customer can request access to his/her personal data, have them rectified, updated, or deleted or oppose any use when they are inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date.
The customer can withdraw consent for the use of his/her personal data at any time, without impacting the lawfulness of the processing of the data based on the consent made prior to such withdrawal.
The customer has the right to make a complaint to a supervisory authority.
Cookies can be used to store or recall certain information. The browser can be configured to accept or reject cookies or to notify their installation. For technical reasons, the Customer is informed that certain services on the Site cannot be accessed if cookies are deactivated.
To exercise these rights or for any questions about the processing of your personal data on the website, contact our data protection officer :

By email : info@creationsls.fr

By letter : The personal data protection officer

NICE GOURMET
La Vallière Industrial Zone - Building 11
06730 St André de la roche



Data conservation 
The data (for example, information about your customer account and order history) are kept as long as you are an “active” customer and for a period of 5 years from your last activity (for example, your last order). Your data are then archived with restricted access for an additional period of three years for limited reasons authorized by law (payment, guarantee, disputes, etc.). After this period, they are deleted.

 

Additional information
If one or more stipulations of the Terms and Conditions prove to be or become wholly or partially invalid, this does not affect the validity of the other stipulations of the Terms and Conditions.
Customers are informed that NICE GOURMET may, in any event, freely stop operating the website, sell and / or transfer it (s), without the Customers being entitled to exercise any rights.
The failure of one of the parties does not invoke a breach by the other party of any of the obligations referred to in these Terms and Conditions cannot be interpreted in the future as a waiver of the obligation in question.



Mediation
In case of dispute, the Customer must first contact the customer service of NICE GOURMET by email at info@creationsls.fr or by letter to NICE GOURMET: Zone Industrielle La Vallière - Bâtiment 11, 06730 St André de la Roche, or by telephone at 04 93 55 91 50. The Client and NICE GOURMET are free to accept or refuse recourse to mediation and to accept or refuse the solution proposed by the mediator.



Applicable law and jurisdiction

These General Conditions are subject to French law.
The Customer may at any time consult his/her rights at the following addresses : www.legifrance.frwww.cnil.fr

Any dispute relating to the validity, interpretation, execution, non-execution of these General Conditions governing the relationship between NICE GOURMET and the Customer will be submitted to the Court in the location of NICE GOURMET’s head office without this adversely affecting its rights to bring infringement proceedings to a court which would have jurisdiction in the absence of the above-mentioned clause.

product added to your cart

I view my basket

Login Customer area


Access your customer area to track your orders.

You don't have a customer account yet? Click here.

Forgot your password ? Click here.

Create your customer account


Create your customer account to track your orders.

It's done !


Your information has been updated successfully.
This window will close automatically in a few seconds...

You are now connected !


This window will close automatically in 3 seconds...

Nouveau mot de passe


Please enter the email address attached to your customer account to receive a link to reset your password.

Your account is created!


You can now order and track your orders. This window will close automatically in 5 seconds...